Calendar

Jun
14
Thu
Between the Pages: An Uncommon Book Club
Jun 14 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Hooks, Needles, and Yarn
Jun 14 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Rock Star Day – Character Parade
Jun 14 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Slime Time – Teens
Jun 14 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Jun
15
Fri
Mrs. Kate Musical Puppet Show
Jun 15 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Jun
16
Sat
Celebrate Father Figures – Childrens
Jun 16 @ 10:00 am – 1:30 pm
Jun
18
Mon
Construction Club
Jun 18 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
19
Tue
Teddy Bear Picnic
Jun 19 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Art in the Afternoons – Teens
Jun 19 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
20
Wed
Musical Scavenger Hunt
Jun 20 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Wii Wednesdays – Teens
Jun 20 @ 10:00 am – 5:30 pm
Computer Class: Internet
Jun 20 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Jun
21
Thu
Between the Pages: An Uncommon Book Club
Jun 21 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Day of Yoga – Childrens
Jun 21 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Hooks, Needles, and Yarn
Jun 21 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Make Your Own Jewelry – Teens
Jun 21 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Jun
22
Fri
Move it to Some Music! – Childrens
Jun 22 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Jun
23
Sat
Family Game Day
Jun 23 @ 10:00 am – 1:30 pm
Jun
25
Mon
Construction Club
Jun 25 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
26
Tue
Terrific Tales
Jun 26 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Art in the Afternoons – Teens
Jun 26 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
27
Wed
Tinker Time Musical Experiments
Jun 27 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Wii Wednesdays – Teens
Jun 27 @ 10:00 am – 5:30 pm
Computer Class: Facebook (must have an email address)
Jun 27 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Jun
28
Thu
Dolls Tea Party
Jun 28 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Between the Pages: An Uncommon Book Club
Jun 28 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Hooks, Needles, and Yarn
Jun 28 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Make a Comic Book Clock – Teens
Jun 28 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Faith Harkey, Author Visit – Childrens
Jun 28 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
29
Fri
Art in the Afternoons
Jun 29 @ 12:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Jun
30
Sat
Family Game Day
Jun 30 @ 10:00 am – 1:30 pm
Aug
2
Thu
Mother Goose Club
Aug 2 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Ages Birth – 2 years

Aug
6
Mon
Construction Club
Aug 6 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
7
Tue
Storytime
Aug 7 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Aug
9
Thu
Mother Goose Club
Aug 9 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Ages Birth – 2 years

Aug
13
Mon
Construction Club
Aug 13 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
14
Tue
Storytime
Aug 14 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Aug
16
Thu
Mother Goose Club
Aug 16 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Ages Birth – 2 years

Aug
20
Mon
Construction Club
Aug 20 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
21
Tue
Storytime
Aug 21 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Aug
23
Thu
Mother Goose Club
Aug 23 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Ages Birth – 2 years

Aug
27
Mon
Library Closed
Aug 27 @ 12:00 am – Sep 3 @ 1:00 am
Construction Club
Aug 27 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
28
Tue
Storytime
Aug 28 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Aug
30
Thu
Mother Goose Club
Aug 30 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Ages Birth – 2 years

Sep
3
Mon
Construction Club
Sep 3 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
4
Tue
Storytime
Sep 4 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Sep
6
Thu
Mother Goose Club
Sep 6 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Ages Birth – 2 years

Sep
10
Mon
Construction Club
Sep 10 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
11
Tue
Storytime
Sep 11 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Sep
13
Thu
Mother Goose Club
Sep 13 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Ages Birth – 2 years

Sep
17
Mon
Construction Club
Sep 17 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
18
Tue
Storytime
Sep 18 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Sep
20
Thu
Mother Goose Club
Sep 20 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Ages Birth – 2 years

Embroidery Basics: Ages 11-18
Sep 20 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
24
Mon
Construction Club
Sep 24 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
25
Tue
Storytime
Sep 25 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Sep
27
Thu
Mother Goose Club
Sep 27 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Ages Birth – 2 years

Origami Themed Art: Ages 11-18
Sep 27 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
1
Mon
Construction Club
Oct 1 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
2
Tue
Storytime
Oct 2 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Oct
3
Wed
Halloween Find-It Bingo (Ages 11-17)
Oct 3 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
4
Thu
Mother Goose Club
Oct 4 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Ages Birth – 2 years

Oct
8
Mon
Construction Club
Oct 8 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
9
Tue
Storytime
Oct 9 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Oct
11
Thu
Mother Goose Club
Oct 11 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Ages Birth – 2 years

Oct
15
Mon
Construction Club
Oct 15 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
16
Tue
Storytime
Oct 16 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Oct
18
Thu
Mother Goose Club
Oct 18 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Ages Birth – 2 years

YA Game Day – Ages 11-17
Oct 18 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
22
Mon
Construction Club
Oct 22 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
23
Tue
Storytime
Oct 23 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Oct
25
Thu
Mother Goose Club
Oct 25 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Ages Birth – 2 years

Oct
29
Mon
Construction Club
Oct 29 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
30
Tue
Storytime
Oct 30 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Nov
1
Thu
Mother Goose Club
Nov 1 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Ages Birth – 2 years

Nov
5
Mon
Construction Club
Nov 5 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
6
Tue
Storytime
Nov 6 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Nov
8
Thu
Mother Goose Club
Nov 8 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Ages Birth – 2 years

Nov
9
Fri
Craft Factory – All Day
Nov 9 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
Nov
12
Mon
Construction Club
Nov 12 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
13
Tue
Storytime
Nov 13 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Nov
15
Thu
Mother Goose Club
Nov 15 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Ages Birth – 2 years

Nov
16
Fri
Craft Factory – All Day
Nov 16 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
Nov
19
Mon
Construction Club
Nov 19 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
20
Tue
Storytime
Nov 20 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Nov
21
Wed
Family Game Day
Nov 21 @ 10:00 am – 6:00 pm
Nov
22
Thu
Closed for Thanksgiving
Nov 22 @ 10:00 am – Nov 23 @ 6:00 pm
Nov
26
Mon
Construction Club
Nov 26 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
27
Tue
Storytime
Nov 27 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Nov
29
Thu
Mother Goose Club
Nov 29 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Ages Birth – 2 years

Nov
30
Fri
Craft Factory – All Day
Nov 30 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
Dec
3
Mon
Construction Club
Dec 3 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
4
Tue
Storytime
Dec 4 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Dec
6
Thu
Mother Goose Club
Dec 6 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Ages Birth – 2 years

Dec
7
Fri
Craft Factory – All Day
Dec 7 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
Dec
10
Mon
Construction Club
Dec 10 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
11
Tue
Storytime
Dec 11 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Dec
13
Thu
Mother Goose Club
Dec 13 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Ages Birth – 2 years

Dec
14
Fri
Craft Factory – All Day
Dec 14 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm