Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
How to Adult: Finances 2:00 pm
How to Adult: Finances
Jun 1 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Hooks, Needles, and Yarn 5:00 pm
Hooks, Needles, and Yarn
Jun 1 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Join fellow Yarnies each Thursday at 5:00
2
Animanga Jr. 10:30 am
Animanga Jr.
Jun 2 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Animanga 12:30 pm
Animanga
Jun 2 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Square Dancing 7:00 pm
Square Dancing
Jun 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
3
4
5
Photography Club 2:00 pm
Photography Club
Jun 5 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
6
Storytime 11:00 am
Storytime
Jun 6 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Sewing with Sarah 2:00 pm
Sewing with Sarah
Jun 6 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Art Class for Kids 4:00 pm
Art Class for Kids
Jun 6 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
All children grades 1-5 welcome.  All programs, events, and classes are free of charge.
Zumba 6:00 pm
Zumba
Jun 6 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
7
Adult Coloring Club 10:00 am
Adult Coloring Club
Jun 7 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Teen Game Day 10:00 am
Teen Game Day
Jun 7 @ 10:00 am – 7:00 pm
 
Kids Build It! 3:00 pm
Kids Build It!
Jun 7 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Childrens Choir 5:00 pm
Childrens Choir
Jun 7 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
8
How to Make Soap 10:00 am
How to Make Soap
Jun 8 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Zumba 10:00 am
Zumba
Jun 8 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Storytime 11:00 am
Storytime
Jun 8 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Chess Class 2:00 pm
Chess Class
Jun 8 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Teen Art Club 2:00 pm
Teen Art Club
Jun 8 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Hooks, Needles, and Yarn 5:00 pm
Hooks, Needles, and Yarn
Jun 8 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Join fellow Yarnies each Thursday at 5:00
Magician Ken Scott! 7:00 pm
Magician Ken Scott!
Jun 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
9
Magician Ken Scott! 10:00 am
Magician Ken Scott!
Jun 9 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Animanga Jr. 10:30 am
Animanga Jr.
Jun 9 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Animanga 12:30 pm
Animanga
Jun 9 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Square Dancing 7:00 pm
Square Dancing
Jun 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
10
Comedian Lee Andrews 10:00 am
Comedian Lee Andrews
Jun 10 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Kick off Summer Reading with Comedian Lee Andrews for this all ages show!
Teen Karaoke 11:00 am
Teen Karaoke
Jun 10 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
11
12
Babysitting Class 2:00 pm
Babysitting Class
Jun 12 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
13
Balloon Man Dewayne Reynolds! 11:00 am
Balloon Man Dewayne Reynolds!
Jun 13 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Sewing with Sarah 2:00 pm
Sewing with Sarah
Jun 13 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
All Ages Yoga 3:00 pm
All Ages Yoga
Jun 13 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Art Class for Kids 4:00 pm
Art Class for Kids
Jun 13 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
All children grades 1-5 welcome.  All programs, events, and classes are free of charge.
Guitar for Beginners 5:00 pm
Guitar for Beginners
Jun 13 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Zumba 6:00 pm
Zumba
Jun 13 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Tom Hart Travel Series 7:00 pm
Tom Hart Travel Series
Jun 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
14
Adult Coloring Club 10:00 am
Adult Coloring Club
Jun 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Teen Game Day 10:00 am
Teen Game Day
Jun 14 @ 10:00 am – 7:00 pm
 
Kids Build It! 3:00 pm
Kids Build It!
Jun 14 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Childrens Choir 5:00 pm
Childrens Choir
Jun 14 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
15
Learn How to Can 10:00 am
Learn How to Can
Jun 15 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Zumba 10:00 am
Zumba
Jun 15 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Introduction to Watercolor 10:30 am
Introduction to Watercolor
Jun 15 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Juggler Ron Anglin! 11:00 am
Juggler Ron Anglin!
Jun 15 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
How to Adult: Interviews 2:00 pm
How to Adult: Interviews
Jun 15 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Hooks, Needles, and Yarn 5:00 pm
Hooks, Needles, and Yarn
Jun 15 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Join fellow Yarnies each Thursday at 5:00
16
Animanga Jr. 10:30 am
Animanga Jr.
Jun 16 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Animanga 12:30 pm
Animanga
Jun 16 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Square Dancing 7:00 pm
Square Dancing
Jun 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
17
18
20
Storytime 11:00 am
Storytime
Jun 20 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Sewing with Sarah 2:00 pm
Sewing with Sarah
Jun 20 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Art Class for Kids 4:00 pm
Art Class for Kids
Jun 20 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
All children grades 1-5 welcome.  All programs, events, and classes are free of charge.
Guitar for Beginners 5:00 pm
Guitar for Beginners
Jun 20 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Zumba 6:00 pm
Zumba
Jun 20 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Tom Hart Travel Series 7:00 pm
Tom Hart Travel Series
Jun 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
22
Aromatherapy with Lisa Ponder 10:00 am
Aromatherapy with Lisa Ponder
Jun 22 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Zumba 10:00 am
Zumba
Jun 22 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Introduction to Watercolor 10:30 am
Introduction to Watercolor
Jun 22 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Storytime 11:00 am
Storytime
Jun 22 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Teen Art Club 2:00 pm
Teen Art Club
Jun 22 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
All Ages Yoga 3:30 pm
All Ages Yoga
Jun 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Hooks, Needles, and Yarn 5:00 pm
Hooks, Needles, and Yarn
Jun 22 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Join fellow Yarnies each Thursday at 5:00
African Dance Troup 7:00 pm
African Dance Troup
Jun 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
23
Animanga Jr. 10:30 am
Animanga Jr.
Jun 23 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Animanga 12:30 pm
Animanga
Jun 23 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Square Dancing 7:00 pm
Square Dancing
Jun 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
24
Teen Tech Day 11:00 am
Teen Tech Day
Jun 24 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
25
26
27
Storytime 11:00 am
Storytime
Jun 27 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Sewing with Sarah 2:00 pm
Sewing with Sarah
Jun 27 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Art Class for Kids 4:00 pm
Art Class for Kids
Jun 27 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
All children grades 1-5 welcome.  All programs, events, and classes are free of charge.
Guitar for Beginners 5:00 pm
Guitar for Beginners
Jun 27 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Zumba 6:00 pm
Zumba
Jun 27 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Tom Hart Travel Series 7:00 pm
Tom Hart Travel Series
Jun 27 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
28
Adult Coloring Club 10:00 am
Adult Coloring Club
Jun 28 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Teen Game Day 10:00 am
Teen Game Day
Jun 28 @ 10:00 am – 7:00 pm
 
Teddy Bear Picnic 2:00 pm
Teddy Bear Picnic
Jun 28 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Childrens Choir 5:00 pm
Childrens Choir
Jun 28 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
29
Zumba 10:00 am
Zumba
Jun 29 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
TBA: Tom Hart 10:30 am
TBA: Tom Hart
Jun 29 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Storyteller Josie Bailey 11:00 am
Storyteller Josie Bailey
Jun 29 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Storytime 11:00 am
Storytime
Jun 29 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
How to Adult: Bike Repair 2:00 pm
How to Adult: Bike Repair
Jun 29 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Hooks, Needles, and Yarn 5:00 pm
Hooks, Needles, and Yarn
Jun 29 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Join fellow Yarnies each Thursday at 5:00
30
Animanga Jr. 10:30 am
Animanga Jr.
Jun 30 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Animanga 12:30 pm
Animanga
Jun 30 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Square Dancing 7:00 pm
Square Dancing
Jun 30 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm