Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
Book Babies 10:00 am
Book Babies
Oct 2 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Construction Zone 11:00 am
Construction Zone
Oct 2 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
4
Tinker Time 10:00 am
Tinker Time
Oct 4 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Yoga 1:30 pm
Yoga
Oct 4 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Full STEAM Ahead 3:30 pm
Full STEAM Ahead
Oct 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Tinker Time 3:30 pm
Tinker Time
Oct 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Childrens Choir 5:00 pm
Childrens Choir
Oct 4 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
5
Terrific Tales 11:00 am
Terrific Tales
Oct 5 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Animanga Club Jr. 4:00 pm
Animanga Club Jr.
Oct 5 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Puppetry Arts 4:30 pm
Puppetry Arts
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Hooks, Needles, and Yarn 5:00 pm
Hooks, Needles, and Yarn
Oct 5 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Join fellow Yarnies each Thursday at 5:00
Democratic Party 6:00 pm
Democratic Party
Oct 5 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
VFW 6:00 pm
VFW
Oct 5 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
6
Fun Factory 10:00 am
Fun Factory
Oct 6 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
7
Violin Classes 9:00 am
Violin Classes
Oct 7 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Free of Charge
8
9
Book Babies 10:00 am
Book Babies
Oct 9 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Construction Zone 11:00 am
Construction Zone
Oct 9 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
11
Tinker Time 10:00 am
Tinker Time
Oct 11 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Yoga 1:30 pm
Yoga
Oct 11 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Full STEAM Ahead 3:30 pm
Full STEAM Ahead
Oct 11 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Tinker Time 3:30 pm
Tinker Time
Oct 11 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Childrens Choir 5:00 pm
Childrens Choir
Oct 11 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
12
Terrific Tales 11:00 am
Terrific Tales
Oct 12 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Duct Tape Craft 3:00 pm
Duct Tape Craft
Oct 12 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Puppetry Arts 4:30 pm
Puppetry Arts
Oct 12 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Hooks, Needles, and Yarn 5:00 pm
Hooks, Needles, and Yarn
Oct 12 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Join fellow Yarnies each Thursday at 5:00
Grady County EMC 6:30 pm
Grady County EMC
Oct 12 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
13
Fun Factory 10:00 am
Fun Factory
Oct 13 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
14
15
16
Book Babies 10:00 am
Book Babies
Oct 16 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Construction Zone 11:00 am
Construction Zone
Oct 16 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
17
Terrific Tales 11:00 am
Terrific Tales
Oct 17 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Animanga Club 4:00 pm
Animanga Club
Oct 17 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Art Class for Kids (Grades 1-8) 4:00 pm
Art Class for Kids (Grades 1-8)
Oct 17 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Puppetry Arts 4:30 pm
Puppetry Arts
Oct 17 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Guitar for Beginners 5:00 pm
Guitar for Beginners
Oct 17 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Free of Charge
Lego Bricks Block Party 5:30 pm
Lego Bricks Block Party
Oct 17 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
GA Cares 10:00 pm
GA Cares
Oct 17 @ 10:00 pm – 11:00 pm
 
18
Tinker Time 10:00 am
Tinker Time
Oct 18 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Yoga 1:30 pm
Yoga
Oct 18 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Full STEAM Ahead 3:30 pm
Full STEAM Ahead
Oct 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Tinker Time 3:30 pm
Tinker Time
Oct 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Childrens Choir 5:00 pm
Childrens Choir
Oct 18 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
19
Terrific Tales 11:00 am
Terrific Tales
Oct 19 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Animanga Club Jr. 4:00 pm
Animanga Club Jr.
Oct 19 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Puppetry Arts 4:30 pm
Puppetry Arts
Oct 19 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Hooks, Needles, and Yarn 5:00 pm
Hooks, Needles, and Yarn
Oct 19 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Join fellow Yarnies each Thursday at 5:00
20
Fun Factory 10:00 am
Fun Factory
Oct 20 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
21
Girl Power Hour 1:00 pm
Girl Power Hour
Oct 21 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
22
23
Book Babies 10:00 am
Book Babies
Oct 23 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Construction Zone 11:00 am
Construction Zone
Oct 23 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
24
Terrific Tales 11:00 am
Terrific Tales
Oct 24 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Art Class for Kids (Grades 1-8) 4:00 pm
Art Class for Kids (Grades 1-8)
Oct 24 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Random Fandom 4:00 pm
Random Fandom
Oct 24 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Puppetry Arts 4:30 pm
Puppetry Arts
Oct 24 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Guitar for Beginners 5:00 pm
Guitar for Beginners
Oct 24 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Free of Charge
Lego Bricks Block Party 5:30 pm
Lego Bricks Block Party
Oct 24 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
25
Tinker Time 10:00 am
Tinker Time
Oct 25 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Yoga 1:30 pm
Yoga
Oct 25 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Full STEAM Ahead 3:30 pm
Full STEAM Ahead
Oct 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Tinker Time 3:30 pm
Tinker Time
Oct 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Childrens Choir 5:00 pm
Childrens Choir
Oct 25 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
26
Terrific Tales 11:00 am
Terrific Tales
Oct 26 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Felt & Fabric Crafts 3:00 pm
Felt & Fabric Crafts
Oct 26 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Puppetry Arts 4:30 pm
Puppetry Arts
Oct 26 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Hooks, Needles, and Yarn 5:00 pm
Hooks, Needles, and Yarn
Oct 26 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Join fellow Yarnies each Thursday at 5:00
27
Fun Factory 10:00 am
Fun Factory
Oct 27 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
28
Cooking Party 10:00 am
Cooking Party
Oct 28 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
29
30
Book Babies 10:00 am
Book Babies
Oct 30 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Construction Zone 11:00 am
Construction Zone
Oct 30 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm